Report Date: 12/27/2001
THE AMERICAN KENNEL CLUB

Awards Record
CH Strongbow Mama's Boy

Reg #:HM888763/01 Breed/Variety:Beagle
Birth Date:11/09/1999 Sex:Male

Competition: Conformation - Awards Processed Through 12/08/2001
CH
Number of Points 16
Number Major Wins 2
Number Major Judges 2
Total Number Judges 7
Event Date Event Name Judge Class Placement Points
07/01/2000 Dayton Kennel Club, Inc. Dr. Robert J. Berndt Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st  
  Dr. Robert J. Berndt Winners Winners 1
07/02/2000 Lima Kennel Club Mrs. Patricia A. Mowbray-Morgan Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 2nd  
  Mrs. Patricia A. Mowbray-Morgan Winners Reserve Winner  
08/03/2000 Fort Steuben Kennel Association, Inc. Mr. Roger R. Hartinger Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st  
08/04/2000 Columbiana County Kennel Club Mr. David R. Miller Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st  
  Mr. David R. Miller Winners Winners  
  Mr. David R. Miller Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 5
08/05/2000 Beaver County Kennel Club, Inc. Jay Cunningham Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st  
  Jay Cunningham Winners Reserve Winner  
08/06/2000 Mahoning-Shenango Kennel Club, Inc. Donald Fitzsimmons Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st  
08/20/2000 Anderson Kennel Club Professor Douglas C. Taylor Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. 1st  
  Professor Douglas C. Taylor Winners Winners  
  Professor Douglas C. Taylor Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety 1
09/30/2000 Monroe Kennel Club Dr. John C. Shelton Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. 1st  
  Dr. John C. Shelton Winners Reserve Winner  
10/01/2000 Ann Arbor Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. David L. Hiltz Bred By Exhibitor 1st  
  Mr. David L. Hiltz Winners Winners 1
10/14/2000 Licking River Kennel Club Paul Gindlesperger Bred By Exhibitor 1st  
  Paul Gindlesperger Winners Winners  
  Paul Gindlesperger Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
10/15/2000 Mad River Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Helen Lee James Bred By Exhibitor 1st  
  Mrs. Helen Lee James Winners Winners  
  Mrs. Helen Lee James Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
10/20/2000 Mattoon Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Martha V. Dean Bred By Exhibitor 1st  
  Mrs. Martha V. Dean Winners Winners  
  Mrs. Martha V. Dean Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 4
  Mrs. Martha V. Dean Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
10/21/2000 Sandemac Kennel Club Mrs. Michele L. Billings Bred By Exhibitor 1st  
  Mrs. Michele L. Billings Winners Winners  
  Mrs. Michele L. Billings Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 2
10/22/2000 Illinois Capitol Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Stanley B. Halley Bred By Exhibitor 1st  
11/02/2000 La Porte County Kennel Club Mr. Thomas A. Kilcullen Bred By Exhibitor 1st  
  Mr. Thomas A. Kilcullen Winners Reserve Winner  
11/03/2000 Sturgis Kennel Club Bettie L. Krause Bred By Exhibitor 1st  
  Bettie L. Krause Winners Winners  
  Bettie L. Krause Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 2
01/28/2001 Marion Ohio Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Dennis (Mary Lou) Kniola Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Constance M Barton Hound Group Group 4  
03/31/2001 Western Pennsylvania Kennel Association, Inc. Mr. Jerry M. Watson Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
04/13/2001 Chambersburg Area Kennel CLub Dr. Theo Kjellstrom Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
04/14/2001 Harrisburg Kennel Club, Inc. Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
05/13/2001 Mad River Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Martha V. Dean Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
07/06/2001 Magic Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Patricia A. Gellerman Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
07/07/2001 Magic Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Denny Kodner Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
07/08/2001 Blennerhassett Kennel Club, Inc. Ms. Diane L Malenfant Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
08/02/2001 Fort Steuben Kennel Association, Inc. Mr. John Simm Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
08/04/2001 Beaver County Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Barbara A. Innes Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
08/05/2001 Mahoning-Shenango Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Rosemary Shoreman Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
08/17/2001 Talbot Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
08/18/2001 Talbot Kennel Club, Inc. Lynne Schanzle Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
08/19/2001 Annapolis Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Thomas A. Kilcullen Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
09/23/2001 Valley Forge Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. June A. Penta Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
10/06/2001 Devon Dog Show Association, Inc. D. Roy Holloway Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
 
Total Points: 16
 
Total Number of Awards: 54




© 2000 American Kennel Club
© 2000 All rights reserved. No material may be reproduced in any manner whatsoever without written permission from The American Kennel Club, Inc. The AKC has made every effort to insure the accuracy of its information. The information provided is "as is" with all faults and without warranty of any kind, expressed or implied. In no event shall American Kennel Club be liable for any incidental or consequential damages, lost profits, or any indirect damages even if AKC has been informed of the possibility thereof.